?

Log in

a · 1000 · miles · seems · pretty · far...

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Hey, is anyone still out there???? I'm blogging again! www.bubblepopelectric.tumblr.com
* * *
i'm a live.. just too cool for lj.. haha i start working tomorrow.. i'm excited, but not at the same time.. i had the worst weekend of my life.. and it was canada day my favorite day of the year.. and it was ruined cuz of drunk fucking horny boys.. fuck you.

1. Initials: LCJ

2. Name someone with the same birthday as you: my twin sister! haha

3. Last thing you ate: fries

4. For or against same sex marriage: bout it bout it

5. Are you homophobic: noooooo

6. Do you still watch cartoons on Saturday morning?: i dont do saturday mornings, but i watch cartoons

7. Do you believe in God: no

8. How many U.S states have you been to: unno

9. How many of the U.S states have you lived in: zero.

10. Ever lived outside of the US:i've never lived in the us. lol

11. Name something you like physically about yourself: lips

12. Something non-physical you like about yourself: My sense of funniness

13. What is your dads name:i have no father

14. What is your dream car: vintage mustang//pick up

15. If you could go anywhere in the world, where would you go?: austrailia.

16. Favourite type of Food?: cheese cake, pizza, chicken fingers

17. Favorite holiday: CANADA DAY and christmas. and my bday.

18. Do you download music:yahhh

19. What illegal things have you done: to many

20. Where would you want to go on a first date?: hawaii ;)

21. Would you date the person who posted this before you?: if i was a lesbian i'd tap courtney fo sho

22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally: yesum :)

23. Have you ever cried for no reason: yahhh

24. Do you like Bush: no.

25. Have you ever bungee jumped: no i wanna tho

26. Have you ever white-water rafted: yah

27. Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you?: every day of my life.. ew

28. Last person you hugged: lizz or mom

29. Have you met a real redneck?: ya.

30. How is the weather right now?: cloudyish

31. Song your listening to right now: i'm not

32. What are your current fave songs?: danni california andddd doing to much

33. What was the last movie you watched?: failure to launch

What happened to 34?

35. Where was the last place you went besides your house?: wasaga beach

36. What are you afraid of?: thunder storms

37. Are you taken or single?: little bitta both

38. How many pets do you have: cat and dog

39. Have you ever loved someone?: blankie

40. What really turns you on?: sex.haha

41. What do you usually order from Starbucks?: the red thing lol

42.Have you ever fired a gun?: water guns.. and vodka guns

43. Are you missing someone?: yeahh

44. Say something totally random about yourself?: i go on the pill on sunday? lol

45. Do you have an ipod? Nope.

46. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celeb? julia stiles, reese witherspoon, rachel mc adams.. i dont see any of them

47. Whats your mom's name?: gail

48. Who would you like to see right now?: philip, and brent

49. Favorite band of all time (only ONE): eeeek:s.. uhm... the spill canvas.. maybe?:S

50. Dogs or cats?: meowwww

51. Have you ever been caught doing something you weren't supposed to be doing? yeahhh

52. Favorite flower: Orchids <3<3<3 yay courtney:)

53. Butter, plain, or salted popcorn: BUTTERRRRRRRR

54. What books are you reading: how i stole her husband.

55. Have you ever ridden in a limo?: yeaa boyyyy

56. Has anyone you were really close to passed away?: yah

57. Do you watch MTV: yah

58. What's something that really bugs you?: annoying drunks

59. What are some things you really like doing? drinking, cuddling, kissing. drinking.. drinking...

60. Last time you drank alcohol: july 2nd

61. Can you dance?: u should be in sean pauls videos

62. Favorite basketball team: eff basketball

63. Favorite cereal: uhmmmmm i unno

64. Do you drive: haha no

65. What's the latest you have ever stayed out?: 8am on new years haha

66. Last time you went bowling: noooo ideaaa

67. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? no

68. Who was your last phone call? mom

69. Who do you have a crush on? Philip Alexander Schon

70. Whats your favorite state to be in? michigan cuz i get to see mikey
* * *
to all you fucking morons who didn't vote. please do us all a favour and go slit you're fucking wrists... thanks.
Current Mood:
bitchy bitchy
* * *
15 days til my birthdayyyy
* * *
* * *
* * *
Today wasmy last day of school.. no school for 4 months.. i need a job.. i have an interview at roots on friday.. hopefully i get that..

____________________

in other news.. my hearts breaking..

Current Mood:
calm calm
Current Music:
queer eye
* * *
I am SOO sick and tired of immature girls trying to start LJ/On-line drama with me.. you seriously need to grow up. you don't like me. i don't like you.. so why must you insist on making rude snobby comments.. i dont give a shit about you or what you say.. i guess you being a complete and total bitch to sumone makes you feel like a bigger and better person.. but i am SO sick of your shit and im not taking it any more.. nor should i have to take it any more.. i have NEVER done anything to you for you to be such a snobby bitch to me.. so i hope you have a fucking awesome life being a bitch to some one else.

im to old for your immature little stunts..

grow up.

* * *
madgorgeous

join it or i'll hurt u!!

* * *




Friend's Only
♥ ♥
Comment & All That Jazz
Rules!
*don't ask me to join your dumb community. cuz i don't want to
*don't add me just to make you look cool with lots of friends on your list
Current Mood:
chipper chipper
Current Music:
everybody loves raymond
* * *